Proeflijsten

Single Malts die we proefden in clubverband

 Schotland

Alt A Bhainne: Signatory 1995
Alt A Bhainne 21 The Single Malts of Scotland
Aberlour 10
Aberlour 15 Double Cask
Aberlour 18
Aberlour A’bunadh
An Cnoc 12
An Cnoc Peter Arkle Edition
An Cnoc Cutter
The Balvenie Double Wood 12
The Balvenie Caribbean Cask 14
Benriach The Heart of Speyside
Benriach 10 Curiositas Peated
Benriach 12 Sherry Wood
Benriach 15 Tawny Port
Benriach 15 Dark Rum
Benriach 20
Benromach Organic
Braeval; Signatory 1998
Cragganmore Distillers Edition 1993 – 2007
Craigellachie 11
Craigellachie 7 Duncan Tailor
Craigellachie 2008 – The Ultimate
Dailuaine: Signatory 1997
G & M Tamdhu 8 y
G & M Bunnahabhain 8 y
G & M Linkwood 15 y
G & M Mortlach 15 y
G & M Connaisseurs Choice Ledaig 1996-2014
G & M Exclusive Scapa Single Cask Collection 1993-2008
Glenburgie 21 year – The Ultimate
Glendeveron 10
Glendronagh 12
Glen Grant Major’s Reserve
Miltonduff10 Gordon & MacPhail
Miltonduff Duncon Tailor 6 Dimensions
Strathmill 12 Fauna & Flora
The Glenlivet 12
The Glenlivet 15
The Glenlivet The Master Distillers Reserve 1824
Glenrothes Select Reseve
Knockando 21
Macallan 12 Fine Oak
Macphails 10 year single Malt
Royal Brackla 12
Singleton of Dufftown 12
Singleton of Glendullan 12
Tamdhu 2006 – The Ultimate
Tamdhu The Ten – The Ten 08 – First fill sherry cask matured
The Speyside 12
Tomintoul 10
Tomintoul 12 Oloroso Sherry Cask
Tomintoul 12 Port Cask
Tomintoul 14
Tomintoul 16
Tomintoul Peaty Tang
Tomintoul 10 Exlusive Malts 2006
Shieldaig single malt
Strathila 12

Aberfeldy 12
Aberfeldy 18
Ardmore Traditional
Ardmore Triple Wood
Balblair vintage 2004
Balblair vintage 1989
Ben Nevis 10
Blackstone 18
Cu Dhub
Dalmore 12
Dalmore Tweed Dram
Dalmore Valour
Dalmore Cigar Malt
Dalwhinnie 15
Dalwhinnie 18
Deanston 12
Deanston Virgin Oak
Edradour 12 Caledonia
Edradour Ruby Port Cask Matured
Glen Garioch Founders Reserve
Glen Garioch 12
Glen Scotia 12
Glen Scotia 15
Glencadam 10
Glenfarclas 8
Glenfarclas 10
Glenfarclas 18
Glenfarclas 105 Cask
Glenfarclas 2007 The Family Malt Collection
Glenfiddich 12
Glenfiddich 14 Rich Oak
Glenfiddich 15 The Solera
Glenfiddich 15 Distillers Edition
Glenfiddich 18
Glenfiddich 19 The age of discovery
Glenfiddich Select Cask
Glenfiddich Malt Masters Edition
Glengoyne 10
Glengoyne 17
Glengoyne Burnfoot
Glengoyne Cask Strenght
Glengoyne Cuartillo
Glenmorangie Lasanta
Glenmorangie Original
Glenmorangie Quinta Buran 12
Glenmorangie The Duthac
Glenturret 10
Hazelburn 12
Inchmurrin
Kilkerran Sherry Wood
Loch Lomond
Longrow
Oban 14
Oban Little Bay
Old Pulteney 12
Old Pulteney 21
Old Pulteney 8 Gordon & Mcphail
Old Pulteney Isabella Fortune WK 499
Old Pulteney WK 217
Old Pulteney Navigator
Old Pulteney Dunnet Head
Royal Lochnagar 12
Springbank 10
Springbank 10 Marrying Strenght
Sprinbank 18
Springbank Green
Stronachie Small Cask
Teaninich 10
Tullibardine Sauterne Cask
Tullibardine Rum Wood Finish

 

Ardbeg 10
Ardbeg An Oa
Arran 10
Arran Marchrie Moore
As We Get It
Bowmore 10 Tempest Bach 3
Bowmore 100 Degrees Proof
Bowmore 12 Enigma
Bowmore 15 Mariner
Bowmore 18
Bowmore 8 – 2000 AD Rattray
Bowmore Black Rock
Bowmore Enigma (Oude Botteling)
Bowmore Gold Reef
Bowmore Legend
Bowmore Small Batch
Bowmore 10 Finest Olorosso and Whine Casks
Bowmore 2001 Single Malt Scotch Whisky
Bruichladdich Heavely Peated Islay Barly
Bruichladdich Octomore 04.1
Bruichladdich Peat
Bruichladdich Rocks
Bruichladdich The Laddie Ten
Bruichladdich Waves
Bruichladdich Organic Scottish Barley
Bunnahabhain 12
Bunnahabhain Cruach Mhona
Bunnahabhain Eirich Na Greine
Bunnahabhain Moine
Bunnahabhain An Cladach
Coal Ila 12
Coal Ila 13 Dun Bhaegan
Coal Ila: Signatory 1999
Coal Ila Moch
Caol Ila 2006 – The ultimate
Finlaggan Old Reserve
Finlaggan Original Peaty
Highland Park 12
Highland Park Einar
Highland Park Signatory 24
Highland Park 2001
Islay Storm
Jura 10
Jura 16
Jura Superstition
Jura Prophecy
Jura Turas Mara
Kilchoman Marchir Bay
Kilchoman Sanaig
Lagavullin 16
Lagavullin Distillers Edition 16
Laphroaig 10
Laphroaig 10 Cask Strenght
Laphroaig 18
Laphroaig PX Cask
Laphroaig QA Cask
Laphroaig Quarter Cask
Laphroaig Four Oak
Peat’s Beast
Port Charlotte 10 Second Limited Edition
Robert Burns Single Malt
Smokehead 12
Smokehead Extra Rare
Smokehead Rock Edition
Talisker 10
Talisker Port Ruighe
Talisker Storm
Tobermory 2006 – The Ultimate
Wilson and Morgan Born on Islay House Malt
Wilson and Morgan Barrel Selection Coal Ila 2000

Auchentoshan Classic
Auchentoshan Heartwood
Auchentoshan Select
Bladnoch: Signatory 1993
Bladnoch Distillers Edition
Glenkinchie 12
Glenkinchie Distillers Edition
Longgrow Peated
North British 2007 – The Ultimate

The Black Grouse
Famous Grouse
Black Bottle
Monkey Shoulder
Cutty Sark Storm (Blended Malt)
Cutty Sark Prohabition
Whyte & Mackay Special Blended
House of Lords
Grant’s voyager
Chicken Cock Heritage (blended)
Pig’s Nose (blended)
Blac Bull 12 year (blended)
Scallywag (blended)
Timourous Beastie 10 year (blended)
Sheep Dip Islay Blended Malt Whisky

 

 De rest v/d wereld

Knappogue Castle 14
Connemara Peated
Connemara Distillers Edition
Tullemore Dew
Bushmills 10
Bushmills 16
Bushmills Irish Honey
Bushmills Black Bush
Jameson Select Reserve
The Wild Geese

Isawa 10
Nikka Takestsuru

Amrut

Goldys Pedro Ximenez
Gouden Carolus Sola Jerez

Nomad

Millstone 2008 Sherry Cask

 

Thor Boyo Whisky des Dieux Normands